Average Walgreen's Pharmacy Salary

£30k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£15k
£83k
Average: £43,118
£31k - £55k
£16k - £28k
Average: £22,711
£18k - £30k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: £18,940
£15k - £24k
Average: £64,031
£49k - £83k
£20k - £34k
Calculated
Estimated

Walgreen's Pharmacy Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
58.3%
Salary:
N/A
Male
41.7%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 9 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 18 survey responses.
Early Career
61.1%
Late Career
16.7%
Mid Career
16.7%

About this Company

Year Established: 1901
Also known as: Walgreens Drug Store, Walgreen's Drug Store
How much does Walgreen's Pharmacy pay?
Walgreen's Pharmacy pays its employees an average of ₤30,229 a year. Salaries at Walgreen's Pharmacy range from an average of ₤18,563 to ₤49,227 a year. Walgreen's Pharmacy employees with the job title Category Manager make the most with an average annual salary of ₤64,031, while employees with the title Assistant Manager make the least with an average annual salary of ₤18,940.