Average Salary for XL Group Inc Employees in United Kingdom

£35k
Avg. Base Salary (GBP)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

XL Group Inc Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

XL Group Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Fruitful.
Engineering Consultant in New York, New York:
Pros: Flex schedule
Cons: Not as much pay
Insurance Claim or Policy Processing Clerk in Hartford:
Read More Reviews

About XL Group

Address: Hamilton, Hamilton
Industries: Facilities Support Services, Public Relations
Founded on: January 1st, 1986
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: XL Capital
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
61.5%
Mid Career
38.5%
This data is based on 13 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
55.6%
Avg. Salary: £31k - £35k
Male
44.4%
Avg. Salary: £0 - £0
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at XL Group Inc by degree.

XL Group Inc Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as XL Group Inc, ranked by salary.