Average Hourly Rate for AMS, Inc. Employees

$22.53
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

AMS, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About AMS, Inc.

How much does AMS, Inc. pay?

Are AMS, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for AMS, Inc. is 2.5. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at AMS, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at AMS, Inc. is currently $38.23 / hour

AMS, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.4
Potential company.
Quality Assurance (QA) Engineer in Singapore:
Pros: facility and environment
Cons: push ppl to to do the things which they supposed to do it right at first
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at AMS, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Defined Contribution Pension Plan

About ams

Address: Unterpremstatten, Steiermark
Industries: Semiconductor, Sensor, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1981
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: austriamicrosystems AG, Austria Microsystems, ams ag
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
38.5%
Late Career
38.5%
Experienced
15.4%
This data is based on 13 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for AMS, Inc.

Male
70.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $19 - $32
Female
30.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for AMS, Inc.

AMS, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to AMS, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as AMS, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.