Average Salary for AMS, Inc. Employees

$66k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

AMS, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

AMS, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.9
Company Outlook
3.4
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.1
Potential company.
Quality Assurance (QA) Engineer in Singapore:
Pros: facility and environment
Cons: push ppl to to do the things which they supposed to do it right at first
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Defined Contribution Pension Plan

About ams

Address: Unterpremstatten, Steiermark
Industries: Semiconductor, Sensor, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1981
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: austriamicrosystems AG, Austria Microsystems, ams ag
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
19.4%
Mid Career
6.5%
Late Career
38.7%
Experienced
32.3%
This data is based on 31 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
58.6%
Avg. Salary: $45k - $121k
Female
41.4%
Avg. Salary: $39k - $79k
This data is based on 29 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at AMS, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for AMS, Inc.

AMS, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as AMS, Inc., ranked by salary.