Average Salary for AXA Equitable Employees

$59k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

AXA Equitable Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About AXA Equitable

How much does AXA Equitable pay?

AXA Equitable pays its employees an average of $58,525 a year. Salaries at AXA Equitable range from an average of $31,879 to $106,963 a year. AXA Equitable employees with the job title Executive Assistant make the most with an average annual salary of $49,251, while employees with the title Financial Advisor make the least with an average annual salary of $40,398.

Are AXA Equitable employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for AXA Equitable is 2.5. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at AXA Equitable?

The highest reported salary for an employee at AXA Equitable is currently $107k / year

AXA Equitable Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
2.9
Great place to work?
Information Technology (IT) Operations Manager in New York, New York:
Pros: Empowerment to make decisions on my own but its because everyone is too busy to care
Cons: Toxic business culture
Reactive and messy.
Training & Development Specialist in Cork, Cork:
Pros: Location, managers personable if not competent
Cons: Reactive and disorganised
Read More Reviews

About Equitable Holdings

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Financial Services, Insurance
Founded on: January 1st, 1878
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: AXA Distibution Services, AXA Equitable
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
13.6%
Early Career
28.8%
Mid Career
25.8%
Late Career
13.6%
Experienced
18.2%
This data is based on 66 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for AXA Equitable

Female
48.3%
Avg. Salary: $37k - $110k
Male
48.3%
Avg. Salary: $28k - $105k
This data is based on 58 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at AXA Equitable

Pay ranges for employees at AXA Equitable by degree.

Popular Locations for AXA Equitable

AXA Equitable Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to AXA Equitable

Companies in the same industry as AXA Equitable, ranked by salary.

Compare AXA Equitable to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at AXA Equitable with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender