Average Salary for Deloitte Employees

$87k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Deloitte Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Deloitte Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
4.3
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
4.1
Outstanding.
Administrative Assistant in Chicago:
Pros: I get a set schedule of 8-5. I get paid holidays and PTO. I have medical, dental and vision, life insurance ect.
Cons: I cannot work from home. It is not as flexible as I would like. There aren't any bonuses or perks for people in my field and the raises are very low (2%)
Beneficial.
Associate Auditor in Princeton:
Pros: Everyone is nice and very professional.
Cons: Nothing but pay could be much better in some instances.
Read More Reviews

About Deloitte

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Service Industry, Outsourcing, Management Consulting, Financial Services, Human Resources, Risk Management, Accounting, Finance, Consulting, Advice
Founded on: January 1st, 1845
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: DTTL
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
14.5%
Early Career
39.5%
Mid Career
23.1%
Late Career
6.2%
Experienced
16.8%
This data is based on 1,579 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Deloitte

Male
54.4%
Avg. Salary: $58k - $144k
Female
44.9%
Avg. Salary: $57k - $129k
This data is based on 1,146 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Deloitte

Pay ranges for employees at Deloitte by degree.

Popular Locations for Deloitte

Deloitte Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Deloitte

Companies in the same industry as Deloitte, ranked by salary.

Compare Deloitte to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Deloitte with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender