Average Hourly Rate for Aamco Transmissions, Inc. Employees

$19.44
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Aamco Transmissions, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Aamco Transmissions, Inc.

How much does Aamco Transmissions, Inc. pay?

Aamco Transmissions, Inc. pays its employees an average of $19.44 an hour. Hourly pay at Aamco Transmissions, Inc. ranges from an average of $14.92 to $25.32 an hour. Aamco Transmissions, Inc. employees with the job title Automotive Service Technician / Mechanic make the most with an average hourly rate of $17.95, while employees with the title Automotive Service Technician / Mechanic make the least with an average hourly rate of $17.95.

Are Aamco Transmissions, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Aamco Transmissions, Inc. is 3.12. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Aamco Transmissions, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Aamco Transmissions, Inc. is currently $25.32 / hour

Aamco Transmissions, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
2.9
Fair Pay
3.1
Learning and Development
3.0
Must be ready to be worn out.
Automotive Service Technician / Mechanic in Atlanta:
Pros: Love finding the problem with the car.
Cons: It will run you into the ground not a great place to grow as a tech o pay raise no matter how much tools or training you get the company like a lot of other shops are all about the dollar.
Stressful you must be skillful.
Automotive Service Technician / Mechanic in Baltimore, Maryland:
Pros: When there not asking me how long and I have not been given proper book time
Cons: Owner keeps looking at what iam doing every 30 mins
Read More Reviews

About American Driveline Systems

Address: Horsham, Pennsylvania
Industries: Automotive
Founded on: January 1st, 1963
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: AAMCO Transmissions and Total Car Care
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
27.8%
Mid Career
22.2%
Late Career
27.8%
Experienced
16.7%
This data is based on 18 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Aamco Transmissions, Inc.

Male
75.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $27
Female
25.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Aamco Transmissions, Inc.

Aamco Transmissions, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Aamco Transmissions, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Aamco Transmissions, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Aamco Transmissions, Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Aamco Transmissions, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
2.8