Average Aamco Transmissions, Inc. Salary

$49k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$23k
$84k
$30k - $72k
$23k - $67k
$26k - $73k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
General / Operations Manager
Estimated
$30k - $69k
Shop Foreman
Estimated
$38k - $84k
Software Support Specialist
Estimated
$45k - $76k
Service Center Manager
Estimated
$26k - $48k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Aamco Transmissions, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Aamco Transmissions, Inc. with similar employers
3.2

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 29 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
82.8%
Salary:
$29k - $68k
Female
17.2%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 17 responses

Popular Degrees for Aamco Transmissions, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Aamco Transmissions, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

About this Company

Address: Horsham, Pennsylvania
Founded on: January 1st, 1963
Industries: Automotive
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: AAMCO Transmissions and Total Car Care
How much does American Driveline Systems pay?
Aamco Transmissions, Inc. pays its employees an average of $49,400 a year. Salaries at Aamco Transmissions, Inc. range from an average of $30,569 to $79,377 a year. Aamco Transmissions, Inc. employees with the job title Service Manager Automotive make the most with an average annual salary of $46,969, while employees with the title Automotive Service Technician / Mechanic make the least with an average annual salary of $39,408.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by