Average Hourly Rate for Acacia Employees

Average Hourly Rate for Acacia Employees

$20.84
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Acacia Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Acacia Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.1
People leave managers, not companies.
Senior Stock Plan Administrator in Maynard, Massachusetts:
Pros: People, flexibility
Cons: Management
There is preferential treatment.
Housing Specialist in New York, New York:
Pros: I am acknowledged on my work ethics
Cons: Limited tools to work proficiently
Read More Reviews

About Acacia

Address: London, England
Industries: Horticulture, AgTech
Founded on: January 1st, 1995
Also known as: Acacia Facilities
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
17.6%
Early Career
29.4%
Mid Career
11.8%
Late Career
29.4%
Experienced
11.8%
This data is based on 17 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
69.2%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $24
Male
30.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Acacia

Acacia Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Acacia, ranked by hourly rate.