Average Salary for Acacia Employees

$63k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Acacia Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Acacia Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.1
People leave managers, not companies.
Senior Stock Plan Administrator in Maynard, Massachusetts:
Pros: People, flexibility
Cons: Management
There is preferential treatment.
Housing Specialist in New York, New York:
Pros: I am acknowledged on my work ethics
Cons: Limited tools to work proficiently
Read More Reviews

About Acacia

Address: London, England
Industries: Horticulture, AgTech
Founded on: January 1st, 1995
Also known as: Acacia Facilities
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
40.8%
Mid Career
24.5%
Late Career
10.2%
Experienced
22.4%
This data is based on 49 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
54.1%
Avg. Salary: $43k - $150k
Female
45.9%
Avg. Salary: $41k - $83k
This data is based on 37 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Acacia by degree.

Popular Locations for Acacia

Acacia Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Acacia, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Acacia with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender