Average Hourly Rate for Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.7
Company Outlook
3.5
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.6
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Severance Pay

About Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.

Address: One AMD Place Sunnyvale, California 94088
Industries: Semiconductor industry, Semiconductor Manufacture
Year Established: 1969
Number of Employees: 13,395
Also known as: Advanced Micro Devices, Advanced Micro Devices Inc

Years of Experience

Late Career
50.0%
This data is based on 6 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.

Female
50.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
Male
50.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 4 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.

Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Advanced Micro Devices, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.