Average Salary for Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. Employees

$108k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.

How much does Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. pay?

Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. pays its employees an average of $108,244 a year. Salaries at Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. range from an average of $74,306 to $153,138 a year. Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. employees with the job title Senior Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $119,139, while employees with the title Product Development Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $98,578.

Are Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. is 3.12. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. is currently $153k / year

Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.9
Company Outlook
4.5
Fair Pay
3.1
Learning and Development
4.0
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Severance Pay

About Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.

Address: One AMD Place Sunnyvale, California 94088
Industries: Semiconductor industry, Semiconductor Manufacture
Year Established: 1969
Number of Employees: 13,395
Also known as: Advanced Micro Devices, Advanced Micro Devices Inc

Years of Experience

Entry Level
10.5%
Early Career
34.3%
Mid Career
26.7%
Late Career
8.6%
Experienced
20.0%
This data is based on 105 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.

Male
70.1%
Avg. Salary: $72k - $154k
Female
28.4%
Avg. Salary: $72k - $153k
This data is based on 67 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.

Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Advanced Micro Devices, Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
4.1