Average Salary for Airgas, Inc. Employees - Page 6

$70k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Airgas, Inc. pays its employees an average of $70,074 a year. Salaries at Airgas, Inc. range from an average of $46,967 to $105,629 a year. Airgas, Inc. employees with the job title Human Resources (HR) Director make the most with an average annual salary of $107,058, while employees with the title Branch Manager, Retail make the least with an average annual salary of $58,204.

Job
Range
$27k
$140k
$27k - $64k
Sr. Marketing Specialist
Estimated
$49k - $75k
Director of Sales
Estimated
$61k - $140k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Production Planner, Manufacturing
Estimated
$45k - $82k
Business Manager, Logistics / Inventory / Distribution / Transportation
Estimated
$48k - $109k
$49k - $82k
Business Systems Analyst
Estimated
$55k - $107k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Airgas, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Airgas, Inc. with similar employers
3.2

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 207 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
66.3%
Salary:
$49k - $102k
Female
33.2%
Salary:
$45k - $111k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 97 responses

Popular Degrees for Airgas, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Airgas, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 239 survey responses.
Experienced
33.1%
Early Career
27.6%
Mid Career
22.6%
Late Career
15.1%
Entry Level
1.7%

About this Company

Year Established: 1982
Industries: Transportation
Also known as: Airgas, Airgas, Inc