Average Salary for Inficon Employees

$77k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Inficon Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Inficon

How much does Inficon pay?

Are Inficon employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Inficon is 1.83. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Inficon?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Inficon is currently $114k / year

Inficon Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.7
Company Outlook
4.3
Fair Pay
1.8
Learning and Development
3.3
Great people, heavy workload.
Staff Accountant in East Syracuse, New York:
Pros: The people I work with and the flexibility I have
Cons: Long work hours and less than desirable pay
Trusted to work autonomously.
Business Systems Analyst in Liverpool, New York:
Pros: I am given plenty of room to make decisions on my own. There is help when I need it. I am surrounded by a good team.
Cons: There could be more transparency regarding pay.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Inficon

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About INFICON

Address: Bad Ragaz, Graubunden
Industries: Chemical, Hardware, Enterprise Software, Telecommunications, Electronics, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1996
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: INFICON AG, INFICON AB, INFICON Holding, INFICON EDC, INFICON Inc, INFICON GmbH, INFICON Aaland Ab
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
14.8%
Early Career
25.9%
Mid Career
22.2%
Experienced
33.3%
This data is based on 27 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Inficon

Male
71.4%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $120k
Female
28.6%
Avg. Salary: $69k - $84k
This data is based on 21 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Inficon

Pay ranges for employees at Inficon by degree.

Popular Locations for Inficon

Inficon Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Inficon

Companies in the same industry as Inficon, ranked by salary.