Average Hourly Rate for Ait Employees

$20.40
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Ait Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Ait Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.9
Company Outlook
3.5
Fair Pay
1.9
Learning and Development
2.8
The Go To Person at AIT.
Office Administrator in Plano, Texas:
Pros: Helping other people and the job security
Cons: answering the phones
Overall great if you can multitask.
Mechanical Engineer in Seattle, Washington:
Pros: Flexibility
Cons: tight timelines
Read More Reviews

About Beyond Air

Address: Petah Tiqwa, HaMerkaz
Industries: Therapeutics, Biotechnology, Developer Platform
Founded on: January 1st, 2011
Number of Employees: 1-10
Also known as: Advanced Inhalation Therapies, AIT
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
22.2%
Mid Career
27.8%
Late Career
27.8%
Experienced
22.2%
This data is based on 18 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
56.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $18 - $21
Male
43.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $27
This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Ait

Ait Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Ait, ranked by hourly rate.