Average Hourly Rate for Akzo Nobel Inc. Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Akzo Nobel Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Akzo Nobel Inc.

How much does Akzo Nobel Inc. pay?

Are Akzo Nobel Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Akzo Nobel Inc. is 2.33. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Akzo Nobel Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Akzo Nobel Inc. is currently $NaN / hour

Akzo Nobel Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
It's a great pleasure to work with Akzo.
Sales Officer in Baroda, Gujarat:
Pros: System and service to their customers
Cons: Considering a single product to be sold out where it has a minimum demand
Read More Reviews

About AkzoNobel

Address: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland
Industries: Chemical Engineering, Electronics, Sustainability, Industrial, Industrial Automation
Founded on: January 1st, 1994
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Eka Chemicals
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Late Career
50.0%
This data is based on 4 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Akzo Nobel Inc.

Male
66.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Akzo Nobel Inc.

Akzo Nobel Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Akzo Nobel Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Akzo Nobel Inc., ranked by hourly rate.