Average Akzo Nobel Inc. Salary

$77k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$33k
$200k
Chemist
Estimated
$44k - $83k
Intellectual Property (IP) Attorney
Estimated
$135k - $200k
Customer Service Representative (CSR)
Estimated
$33k - $68k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Process Improvement Engineer
Estimated
$56k - $90k
Senior Process Engineer
Estimated
$83k - $125k
Senior Marketing Manager
Estimated
$101k - $153k
Shipping and Receiving Clerk
Estimated
$33k - $64k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Akzo Nobel Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 31 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
67.7%
Salary:
$52k - $131k
Female
32.3%
Salary:
$32k - $91k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 8 responses

Popular Degrees for Akzo Nobel Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Akzo Nobel Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 37 survey responses.
Experienced
37.8%
Mid Career
27.0%
Early Career
18.9%
Late Career
13.5%

About this Company

Address: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland
Founded on: January 1st, 1994
Industries: Chemical Engineering, Biotechnology, Electronics, Sustainability, Industrial, Industrial Automation
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Eka Chemicals
"About This Company" data & logos provided by