Average Salary for Almatis Employees

$71k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$40k
$117k
Process Engineer
Estimated
$49k - $71k
Controls Engineer
Estimated
$66k - $101k
Lean Facilitator
Estimated
$58k - $98k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Maintenance Scheduler
Estimated
$58k - $101k
Operations Supervisor
Estimated
$40k - $76k
Production Engineer
Estimated
$65k - $108k
Reliability Engineer
Estimated
$72k - $117k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Almatis Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
100%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Extremely Satisfied
Rated 5 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Popular Degrees for Almatis

Pay ranges for employees at Almatis by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 10 survey responses.
Early Career
40.0%
Mid Career
30.0%
Experienced
20.0%

About this Company

Address: Frankfurt, Hessen
Founded on: January 1st, 1982
Industries: Chemical
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Alcoa World Chemicals GmbH
"About This Company" data & logos provided by