Average Salary for Kraft Heinz Company Employees

$84k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Kraft Heinz Company Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Kraft Heinz Company

How much does Kraft Heinz Company pay?

Kraft Heinz Company pays its employees an average of $84,146 a year. Salaries at Kraft Heinz Company range from an average of $59,896 to $125,519 a year. Kraft Heinz Company employees with the job title Production Supervisor make the most with an average annual salary of $70,037, while employees with the title Production Supervisor make the least with an average annual salary of $70,037.

Are Kraft Heinz Company employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Kraft Heinz Company is 3.06. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Kraft Heinz Company?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Kraft Heinz Company is currently $126k / year

Kraft Heinz Company Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.8
Company Outlook
3.0
Fair Pay
3.1
Learning and Development
3.2
Does kraft/heinz have a future?
Ammonia Refrigeration Technician in Chicago, Illinois:
Pros: it has been a stable employer for many years.
Cons: change of ownership does not make me feal confterble.
Long hours, low pay for type of work, no recognition for good work.
Instrument and Electrical Technician in Jacksonville, Florida:
Pros: I am proud of my work quality
Cons: No one has a clue what I do here
Read More Reviews

About Kraft Heinz

Address: Carthage, Illinois
Industries: Food and Beverage, Food Processing
Founded on: January 1st, 1869
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Kraft Foods, The Kraft Heinz Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
42.7%
Mid Career
28.0%
Late Career
9.8%
Experienced
19.5%
This data is based on 82 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Kraft Heinz Company

Male
56.3%
Avg. Salary: $56k - $142k
Female
39.4%
Avg. Salary: $60k - $107k
This data is based on 71 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Kraft Heinz Company

Pay ranges for employees at Kraft Heinz Company by degree.

Popular Locations for Kraft Heinz Company

Kraft Heinz Company Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Kraft Heinz Company

Companies in the same industry as Kraft Heinz Company, ranked by salary.

Compare Kraft Heinz Company to Similar Companies

Compare the work stress at Kraft Heinz Company with similar employers

Stress
Highly Stressful
Stressful