Average Salary for American Well Employees

$90k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

American Well Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

American Well Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
3.1
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at American Well? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About American Well

Address: Boston, Massachusetts
Industries: Health Care, Information Technology
Founded on: January 1st, 2006
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: American Well Corporation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
40.0%
Mid Career
20.0%
Late Career
17.1%
Experienced
22.9%
This data is based on 35 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
51.6%
Avg. Salary: $75k - $168k
Female
48.4%
Avg. Salary: $55k - $101k
This data is based on 31 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at American Well by degree.

Popular Locations for American Well

American Well Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as American Well, ranked by salary.