Average Hourly Rate for Ametek, Inc. Employees

$20.82
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Ametek, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Ametek, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.2
It is good and has some opportunities to create and seek other roles.
Design Engineer in Columbus, Ohio:
Pros: What do you like least about your job at Ametek, Inc.?The stress-free environment, when it is possible. And the trust on me from the designers' team and my boss.
Cons: The few paid vacation days.
Great.
Manufacturing Engineer in Irvine, California:
Pros: Learning opportunity
Cons: Too much work
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About AMETEK

Address: Berwyn, Pennsylvania
Industries: Electronics, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1930
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Elgar Electronics Corporation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.8%
Early Career
40.3%
Mid Career
14.5%
Late Career
17.7%
Experienced
22.6%
This data is based on 62 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
63.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $31
Female
36.2%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $32
This data is based on 58 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Ametek, Inc.

Ametek, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Ametek, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.