Average Hourly Rate for Angie's List Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Angie's List Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Angie's List

How much does Angie's List pay?

Are Angie's List employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Angie's List is 3.4. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Angie's List?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Angie's List is currently $NaN / hour

Angie's List Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.7
Company Outlook
3.0
Fair Pay
3.4
Learning and Development
3.5
Key Account Manager.
Business Development Manager in Evansville, Indiana:
Pros: Business consulting and helping them develop a marketing plan.
Cons: Commission plans changed each month
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Angie's List

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Angie's List

Address: Indianapolis, Indiana
Industries: E-Commerce, Advertising, Local
Founded on: January 1st, 1995
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Brownstone Publishing
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Gender Breakdown for Angie's List

Male
100.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 2 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Angie's List

Angie's List Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Angie's List

Companies in the same industry as Angie's List, ranked by hourly rate.