Average Salary for Angie's List Employees

$83k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Angie's List Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Angie's List Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Key Account Manager.
Business Development Manager in Evansville, Indiana:
Pros: Business consulting and helping them develop a marketing plan.
Cons: Commission plans changed each month
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Angie's List

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Angie's List

Address: Indianapolis, Indiana
Industries: E-Commerce, Advertising, Local
Founded on: January 1st, 1995
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Brownstone Publishing
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
8.3%
Early Career
41.7%
Mid Career
37.5%
Late Career
8.3%
This data is based on 24 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Angie's List

Male
52.9%
Avg. Salary: $73k - $110k
Female
47.1%
Avg. Salary: $59k - $82k
This data is based on 17 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Angie's List

Pay ranges for employees at Angie's List by degree.

Popular Locations for Angie's List

Angie's List Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Angie's List

Companies in the same industry as Angie's List, ranked by salary.