Average Hourly Rate for Ann Taylor - The Loft Employees

$11.40
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$9
$23
Average: $10.07
$9 - $13
$10 - $17
$10 - $21
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $11.48
$9 - $18
Average: $15.74
$11 - $23
Average: $13.78
$10 - $20
$10 - $17
Calculated
Estimated

Ann Taylor - The Loft Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Ann Taylor - The Loft with similar employers
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 88 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
94.3%
Hourly Rate:
$9 - $17
Male
5.7%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 39 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 116 survey responses.
Early Career
62.1%
Mid Career
19.8%
Experienced
12.1%
Entry Level
3.4%
Late Career
2.6%

About this Company

Address: 142 WEST 57TH ST New York City, New York 10019
Year Established: 1954
Industries: Women's Clothing Stores, Retail
Also known as: ann taylor loft
How much does Ann Taylor - The Loft pay?
Ann Taylor - The Loft pays its employees an average of $11.40 an hour. Hourly pay at Ann Taylor - The Loft ranges from an average of $8.93 to $17.24 an hour. Ann Taylor - The Loft employees with the job title Post Production Manager, Television, Video, or Motion Picture make the most with an average hourly rate of $30.00, while employees with the title Sales Associate make the least with an average hourly rate of $10.07.