Average Hourly Rate for Anthropologie Inc. Employees

$14.14
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$8
$28
Average: $10.46
$8 - $16
Average: $10.17
$8 - $17
$13 - $23
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $13.66
$10 - $19
Average: $13.45
$9 - $22
$10 - $28
$12 - $21
Calculated
Estimated

Anthropologie Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Anthropologie Inc. with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 51 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
96.1%
Hourly Rate:
$9 - $21
Male
3.9%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 27 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 69 survey responses.
Entry Level
5.8%
Early Career
63.8%
Mid Career
21.7%
Experienced
7.2%

About this Company

Year Established: 1992
Also known as: Antrhopologie
How much does Anthropologie Inc. pay?
Anthropologie Inc. pays its employees an average of $14.14 an hour. Hourly pay at Anthropologie Inc. ranges from an average of $9.46 to $21.88 an hour. Anthropologie Inc. employees with the job title Brand Marketing Manager make the most with an average hourly rate of $25.87, while employees with the title Retail Associate make the least with an average hourly rate of $8.22.