Average Hourly Rate for Duluth Trading Company Employees

$15.29
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Duluth Trading Company Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Duluth Trading Company

How much does Duluth Trading Company pay?

Duluth Trading Company pays its employees an average of $15.29 an hour. Hourly pay at Duluth Trading Company ranges from an average of $12.09 to $19.33 an hour. Duluth Trading Company employees with the job title Retail Sales Manager make the most with an average hourly rate of $17.16, while employees with the title Retail Sales Manager make the least with an average hourly rate of $17.16.

Are Duluth Trading Company employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Duluth Trading Company is 3.25. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Duluth Trading Company?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Duluth Trading Company is currently $19.33 / hour

Duluth Trading Company Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Duluth Trading Company? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Duluth Trading Co.

Address: Belleville, Wisconsin
Industries: Men's, Fashion, Textiles
Founded on: January 1st, 1989
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Duluth Holdings
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
57.1%
Mid Career
21.4%
Experienced
21.4%
This data is based on 14 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Duluth Trading Company

Female
58.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $13 - $17
Male
41.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $13 - $16
This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Duluth Trading Company

Duluth Trading Company Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Duluth Trading Company

Companies in the same industry as Duluth Trading Company, ranked by hourly rate.