Average Hourly Rate for Applebee's Neighborhood Grill and Bar Employees

$10.87
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Applebee's Neighborhood Grill and Bar pays its employees an average of $10.87 an hour. Hourly pay at Applebee's Neighborhood Grill and Bar ranges from an average of $5.72 to $15.15 an hour. Applebee's Neighborhood Grill and Bar employees with the job title Restaurant Assistant Manager make the most with an average hourly rate of $14.38, while employees with the title Waiter/Waitress make the least with an average hourly rate of $4.66.

Job
Range
$2
$19
Average: $11.64
$9 - $14
Average: $5.12
$2 - $12
$7 - $11
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Average: $12.00
$9 - $16
Average: $6.79
$3 - $12
Average: $14.14
$10 - $19
$11 - $19
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Applebee's Neighborhood Grill and Bar Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Applebee's Neighborhood Grill and Bar with similar employers
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 233 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
59.2%
Hourly Rate:
$9 - $15
Female
40.8%
Hourly Rate:
$4 - $14

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 113 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 286 survey responses.
Early Career
46.2%
Mid Career
21.0%
Experienced
18.5%
Entry Level
7.7%
Late Career
6.6%

About this Company

Address: Glendale, California
Founded on: November 19th, 1980
Industries: Restaurants, Computer, Wine And Spirits, Technical Support
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Applebee's International, Inc., Apple inc,
"About This Company" data & logos provided by