Average Hourly Rate for Zaxby's Employees

$8.57
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$7
$20
Average: $7.99
$7 - $9
Average: $7.91
$7 - $9
$9 - $14
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $7.88
$7 - $9
$10 - $16
Average: $8.33
$7 - $11
$10 - $20

Zaxby's Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Zaxby's with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 162 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
56.2%
Hourly Rate:
$7 - $13
Male
43.8%
Hourly Rate:
$7 - $12

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 79 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 212 survey responses.
Early Career
67.5%
Entry Level
15.6%
Mid Career
8.0%
Experienced
6.1%
Late Career
2.8%

About this Company

Address: Athens, Georgia
Year Established: 1990
Industries: Restaurant, Food
Also known as: Zaxbys
How much does Zaxby's pay?
Zaxby's pays its employees an average of $8.57 an hour. Hourly pay at Zaxby's ranges from an average of $7.30 to $12.29 an hour. Zaxby's employees with the job title Contract Specialist make the most with an average hourly rate of $22.06, while employees with the title Server make the least with an average hourly rate of $4.80.