Average Hourly Rate for AutoNation, Inc. Employees

$15.02
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$9
$29
Average: $16.43
$10 - $27
Average: $11.38
$9 - $15
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $15.65
$12 - $22
Average: $11.71
$9 - $15
Average: $12.98
$10 - $18
Average: $17.05
$13 - $22
Calculated
Estimated

AutoNation, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at AutoNation, Inc. with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 143 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
57.3%
Hourly Rate:
$11 - $29
Female
42.7%
Hourly Rate:
$11 - $24

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 86 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 168 survey responses.
Entry Level
4.8%
Early Career
43.5%
Mid Career
19.6%
Experienced
20.2%
Late Career
11.9%

About this Company

Year Established: 1996
Industries: Motor Vehicle and Parts Dealers
Also known as: Auto Nation, Autonation Inc
How much does AutoNation, Inc. pay?
AutoNation, Inc. pays its employees an average of $15.02 an hour. Hourly pay at AutoNation, Inc. ranges from an average of $10.43 to $26.09 an hour. AutoNation, Inc. employees with the job title Senior Project Manager, IT make the most with an average hourly rate of $61.95, while employees with the title Sales Representative make the least with an average hourly rate of $8.44.