Average Automatic Data Processing, Inc. (ADP) Salary

$79k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$27k
$119k
$48k - $91k
Average: $76,455
$55k - $105k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $77,017
$61k - $96k
Average: $42,898
$27k - $74k
$35k - $73k
$56k - $104k

Automatic Data Processing, Inc. (ADP) Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Automatic Data Processing, Inc. (ADP) with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 461 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
54.2%
Salary:
$49k - $146k
Female
45.8%
Salary:
$42k - $138k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 145 responses

Popular Degrees for Automatic Data Processing, Inc. (ADP)

Pay ranges for employees at Automatic Data Processing, Inc. (ADP) by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 616 survey responses.
Entry Level
4.5%
Early Career
26.1%
Mid Career
25.3%
Experienced
33.3%
Late Career
10.7%

About this Company

Year Established: 1949
Industries: Business process outsourcing
Also known as: ADP - Employer Services, ADP Benefit Services, Adp, Inc., Automated Data Processing, Automatic Data Processing Inc, Automatic Data Processing, Incorporated
How much does Automatic Data Processing, Inc. (ADP) pay?
Automatic Data Processing, Inc. (ADP) pays its employees an average of $78,665 a year. Salaries at Automatic Data Processing, Inc. (ADP) range from an average of $44,464 to $138,943 a year. Automatic Data Processing, Inc. (ADP) employees with the job title Vice President (VP), Government Affairs make the most with an average annual salary of $238,846, while employees with the title Accounts Payable Clerk make the least with an average annual salary of $29,150.