Average Salary for Baker College Employees

$49k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Baker College Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Baker College Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.0
Company Outlook
2.7
Fair Pay
1.9
Learning and Development
3.9
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Baker College? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About Baker College

Address: Allen Park, Michigan
Industries: Higher Education, Non Profit, Universities
Founded on: January 1st, 2003
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: Baker, BC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
16.7%
Late Career
23.3%
Experienced
26.7%
This data is based on 30 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
65.4%
Avg. Salary: $33k - $71k
Male
34.6%
Avg. Salary: $41k - $69k
This data is based on 26 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Baker College by degree.

Popular Locations for Baker College

Baker College Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Baker College, ranked by salary.