Average Hourly Rate for Banner Health Employees

$24.19
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$12
$43
Average: $31.70
$26 - $39
$28 - $43
Average: $15.12
$12 - $18
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$12 - $16

Banner Health Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Banner Health with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 721 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
75.2%
Hourly Rate:
$14 - $40
Male
24.8%
Hourly Rate:
$14 - $43

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 233 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 1,004 survey responses.
Entry Level
6.3%
Early Career
34.8%
Mid Career
24.4%
Experienced
24.3%
Late Career
10.4%

About this Company

Year Established: 1937
Industries: Health care
Also known as: Banner Health Care, Banner Health Systems, Bannerhealth
How much does Banner Health pay?
Banner Health pays its employees an average of $24.19 an hour. Hourly pay at Banner Health ranges from an average of $14.34 to $41.17 an hour. Banner Health employees with the job title Radiation Oncologist make the most with an average hourly rate of $101, while employees with the title Housekeeper make the least with an average hourly rate of $8.98.