Average Hourly Rate for University of California, San Francisco Employees

$28.82
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of California, San Francisco Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

University of California, San Francisco Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
3.3
Learning and Development
3.6
Interesting, challenging, but frustrating.
Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General) in San Francisco, California:
Pros: A lot of challenging and interesting work
Cons: There are system inefficiencies and you are expected to do more work than you are paid
Read More Reviews

About University of California, San Francisco

Address: San Francisco, California
Industries: Education, Pharmaceutical, Association, Medical
Founded on: January 1st, 1873
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: UCSF, UC San Francisco, Toland Medical College
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
8.7%
Early Career
65.2%
Mid Career
13.0%
Experienced
8.7%
This data is based on 23 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
75.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $21 - $46
Male
25.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $23 - $31
This data is based on 20 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for University of California, San Francisco

University of California, San Francisco Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as University of California, San Francisco, ranked by hourly rate.