Average Salary for Bayer Corporation Employees

$97k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Bayer Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Bayer Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.3
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.4
IAM is an enjoyable area.
Identity and Access Management (IAM) Analyst in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania:
Pros: Working at Bayer, I have developed excellent business relationships over the years.
Cons: Slow moving to change any procedures.
Skilled, detail oriented, and works well in group atmosphere.
Quality Assurance (QA) Specialist in Berkeley, California:
Pros: I like the type of work that I do.
Cons: Politics
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Bayer Corporation

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Long-term Disability Insurance
Health Insurance

About Bayer

Address: Leverkusen, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Industries: Pharmaceutical, Chemical, Health Care, Biotechnology, Medical, Personal Health, Life Science
Founded on: August 1st, 1863
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Bayer Aktiengesellschaft
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.6%
Early Career
19.5%
Mid Career
21.8%
Late Career
14.9%
Experienced
39.1%
This data is based on 87 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Bayer Corporation

Male
60.0%
Avg. Salary: $54k - $148k
Female
40.0%
Avg. Salary: $58k - $146k
This data is based on 70 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Bayer Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Bayer Corporation by degree.

Popular Locations for Bayer Corporation

Bayer Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Bayer Corporation

Companies in the same industry as Bayer Corporation, ranked by salary.

Compare Bayer Corporation to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Bayer Corporation with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender