Average Becton, Dickinson and Company Salary

$86k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$54k
$164k
$73k - $119k
$54k - $96k
Average: $110,353
$74k - $164k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $74,820
$55k - $106k
Average: $78,333
$57k - $119k
Average: $76,101
$54k - $109k

Becton, Dickinson and Company Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Becton, Dickinson and Company with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 342 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
64.6%
Salary:
$57k - $137k
Female
35.4%
Salary:
$54k - $124k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 108 responses

Popular Degrees for Becton, Dickinson and Company

Pay ranges for employees at Becton, Dickinson and Company by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 428 survey responses.
Entry Level
3.3%
Early Career
30.4%
Mid Career
23.6%
Experienced
29.0%
Late Career
13.8%

About this Company

Website: http://bd.com
Year Established: 1897
Number of Employees: 29,000
Also known as: Becton Dickinson, Becton Dickinson & Co
How much does Becton, Dickinson and Company pay?
Becton, Dickinson and Company pays its employees an average of $85,950 a year. Salaries at Becton, Dickinson and Company range from an average of $56,228 to $134,444 a year. Becton, Dickinson and Company employees with the job title Senior Vice President (SVP), Operations make the most with an average annual salary of $275,589, while employees with the title Human Resources (HR) Generalist make the least with an average annual salary of $42,706.