Average Hourly Rate for Bed Bath & Beyond Inc Employees

$10.90
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$8
$22
Average: $9.80
$8 - $12
Average: $9.15
$8 - $11
Average: $10.21
$9 - $14
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$12 - $22
$9 - $16
$12 - $21
Average: $11.43
$9 - $16

Bed Bath & Beyond Inc Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Bed Bath & Beyond Inc with similar employers
3.1

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 371 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
67.1%
Hourly Rate:
$9 - $17
Male
32.9%
Hourly Rate:
$9 - $18

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 193 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 471 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
5.3%
1-4 years
54.1%
5-9 years
21.0%
10-19 years
14.6%
20 years or more
4.9%

About this Company

Address: Union Township, New Jersey
Year Established: 1971
Industries: Retail, Furniture and Home Furnishings Stores
Also known as: bed bath and beyond
How much does Bed Bath & Beyond Inc pay?
Bed Bath & Beyond Inc pays its employees an average of $10.90 an hour. Hourly pay at Bed Bath & Beyond Inc ranges from an average of $8.81 to $17.39 an hour. Bed Bath & Beyond Inc employees with the job title Senior Project Manager, IT make the most with an average hourly rate of $74.62, while employees with the title Sales Clerk make the least with an average hourly rate of $8.05.