Average Hourly Rate for Lowe's Home Improvement Inc. Employees

$13.78
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Lowe's Home Improvement Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Lowe's Home Improvement Inc.

How much does Lowe's Home Improvement Inc. pay?

Lowe's Home Improvement Inc. pays its employees an average of $13.78 an hour. Hourly pay at Lowe's Home Improvement Inc. ranges from an average of $11.16 to $18.98 an hour. Lowe's Home Improvement Inc. employees with the job title Operations Supervisor make the most with an average hourly rate of $21.38, while employees with the title Customer Service Cashier make the least with an average hourly rate of $12.11.

Are Lowe's Home Improvement Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Lowe's Home Improvement Inc. is 2.25. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Lowe's Home Improvement Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Lowe's Home Improvement Inc. is currently $18.98 / hour

Lowe's Home Improvement Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.9
Company Outlook
3.4
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
3.0
Some time stress full and Mindanao.
Cashier in Columbia:
Pros: The health benefit and pay check.
Family atmosphere.
Department Manager, Retail Store in St. Clairsville:
Pros: Store manager can be a trusted ally.
Cons: No making enough to repay school loan.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Lowe's Home Improvement Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Lowe’s

Address: Mooresville, North Carolina
Industries: Home Renovation, Cyber Security, Hardware
Founded on: January 1st, 1946
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Lowe's Companies
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.8%
Early Career
48.0%
Mid Career
19.1%
Late Career
10.9%
Experienced
17.2%
This data is based on 1,709 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Lowe's Home Improvement Inc.

Male
54.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $11 - $19
Female
44.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $11 - $18
This data is based on 1,351 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Lowe's Home Improvement Inc.

Lowe's Home Improvement Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Lowe's Home Improvement Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Lowe's Home Improvement Inc., ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Lowe's Home Improvement Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Lowe's Home Improvement Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.1