Average Hourly Rate for Belden Employees

$19.19
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Belden Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Belden Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
3.5
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.4
It's just ok.
Welder in Washington, Pennsylvania:
Pros: My co workers
Cons: The pay rate
Exciting entrepreneurial role with high level of autonomy.
Vice President (VP), General Manager in Venlo:
Pros: Fast paced, results driven company
Cons: Focus on short term and financial and operational perspective, lack of business strategy and vision
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Profit Sharing
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Belden

Address: St Louis, Missouri
Industries: Network Hardware, Manufacturing, Industrial
Founded on: January 1st, 1902
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Belden, Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
16.7%
Mid Career
41.7%
Late Career
25.0%
Experienced
16.7%
This data is based on 12 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
70.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $24
Female
30.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Belden

Belden Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Belden, ranked by hourly rate.