Average Salary for Belden Employees

$75k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Belden Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Belden

How much does Belden pay?

Are Belden employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Belden is 2.29. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Belden?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Belden is currently $121k / year

Belden Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
3.5
It's just ok.
Welder in Washington, Pennsylvania:
Pros: My co workers
Cons: The pay rate
Exciting entrepreneurial role with high level of autonomy.
Vice President (VP), General Manager in Venlo:
Pros: Fast paced, results driven company
Cons: Focus on short term and financial and operational perspective, lack of business strategy and vision
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Belden

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Profit Sharing
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Belden

Address: St Louis, Missouri
Industries: Network Hardware, Manufacturing, Industrial
Founded on: January 1st, 1902
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Belden, Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
12.0%
Early Career
36.0%
Mid Career
28.0%
Late Career
8.0%
Experienced
16.0%
This data is based on 25 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Belden

Male
73.9%
Avg. Salary: $54k - $124k
Female
26.1%
Avg. Salary: $43k - $77k
This data is based on 23 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Belden

Pay ranges for employees at Belden by degree.

Popular Locations for Belden

Belden Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Belden

Companies in the same industry as Belden, ranked by salary.