Average Hourly Rate for Bergey's Inc. Employees

$18.29
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Bergey's Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Bergey's Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.3
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
3.1
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Bergey's Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About Bergey's

Address: Souderton, Pennsylvania
Industries: Marketing, Sales, Automotive
Founded on: January 1st, 1924
Number of Employees: 11-50
Also known as: Bergey's Chevrolet Inc., BERGEYS INC.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
45.5%
Late Career
27.3%
Experienced
18.2%
This data is based on 11 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
100.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $13 - $27
This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Bergey's Inc.

Bergey's Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Bergey's Inc., ranked by hourly rate.