Average Hourly Rate for Diesel Employees

$16.31
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$11
$33
Average: $16.59
$11 - $25
Average: $18.73
$13 - $27
$15 - $33
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $14.99
$11 - $20
Average: $15.35
$11 - $21
$11 - $21
Average: $18.07
$14 - $24
Calculated
Estimated

Diesel Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 33 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
75.8%
Hourly Rate:
$12 - $29
Female
24.2%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 15 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 41 survey responses.
Early Career
53.7%
Mid Career
12.2%
Experienced
24.4%
Late Career
9.8%

About this Company

Year Established: 1978
Industries: Clothing
Also known as: Diesel (Apparel)
How much does Diesel pay?
Diesel pays its employees an average of $16.31 an hour. Hourly pay at Diesel ranges from an average of $10.57 to $26.04 an hour. Diesel employees with the job title Bus or Truck Mechanic, Diesel Engine Specialist make the most with an average hourly rate of $26.74, while employees with the title Custodian make the least with an average hourly rate of $9.02.

Popular Locations for Diesel