Average Hourly Rate for Big Lots Stores, Inc. Employees

$10.21
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$7
$23
Average: $8.66
$8 - $11
$12 - $21
Average: $9.01
$7 - $12
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $8.90
$8 - $11
$8 - $12
$13 - $23
$8 - $18

Big Lots Stores, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Big Lots Stores, Inc. with similar employers
3.1

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 217 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
62.2%
Hourly Rate:
$8 - $18
Male
37.8%
Hourly Rate:
$8 - $19

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 85 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 263 survey responses.
Entry Level
3.4%
Early Career
49.0%
Mid Career
17.1%
Experienced
22.8%
Late Career
7.6%

About this Company

Address: 300 PHILLIPI ROAD Columbus, Ohio 43228
Year Established: 1967
Industries: Retail, Variety Stores
Also known as: BIG LOTS, Big Lots, Inc., BigLots, Biglots Inc.
How much does Big Lots Stores, Inc. pay?
Big Lots Stores, Inc. pays its employees an average of $10.21 an hour. Hourly pay at Big Lots Stores, Inc. ranges from an average of $7.96 to $18.17 an hour. Big Lots Stores, Inc. employees with the job title Senior Claims Adjuster make the most with an average hourly rate of $25.22, while employees with the title Custodian make the least with an average hourly rate of $8.50.

Popular Locations for Big Lots Stores, Inc.