Average Black Hills Corporation Salary

$69k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$42k
$125k
Average: $57,049
$42k - $77k
Average: $63,061
$46k - $85k
Average: $57,716
$45k - $72k
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
Average: $81,934
$58k - $105k
Average: $64,215
$55k - $73k
Average: $60,761
$45k - $81k
$59k - $125k
Calculated
Estimated

Black Hills Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
75.0%
Salary:
$49k - $100k
Female
25.0%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Popular Degrees for Black Hills Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Black Hills Corporation by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 17 survey responses.
1-4 years
72.2%
5-9 years
11.1%
10-19 years
11.1%

About this Company

Year Established: 1941
Also known as: Black Hills Corp.
How much does Black Hills Corporation pay?
Black Hills Corporation pays its employees an average of $68,676 a year. Salaries at Black Hills Corporation range from an average of $48,467 to $97,312 a year. Black Hills Corporation employees with the job title Senior Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $108,121, while employees with the title Tax Specialist make the least with an average annual salary of $48,450.

Popular Locations for Black Hills Corporation