Average Black and Veatch Salary

$81k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$56k
$140k
Average: $79,290
$62k - $105k
Average: $71,059
$56k - $91k
Average: $75,950
$57k - $106k
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
Average: $75,129
$56k - $110k
Average: $78,891
$58k - $106k
Average: $95,756
$63k - $140k

Black and Veatch Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Black and Veatch with similar employers
3.7

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 258 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
69.4%
Salary:
$58k - $131k
Female
30.6%
Salary:
$50k - $104k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 68 responses

Popular Degrees for Black and Veatch

Pay ranges for employees at Black and Veatch by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 314 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
6.7%
1-4 years
36.6%
5-9 years
21.3%
10-19 years
22.6%
20 years or more
12.7%

About this Company

Year Established: 1915
Number of Employees: 9,600
Also known as: Black & Veatch
How much does Black and Veatch pay?
Black and Veatch pays its employees an average of $81,026 a year. Salaries at Black and Veatch range from an average of $56,201 to $125,943 a year. Black and Veatch employees with the job title Chief Information Officer (CIO) make the most with an average annual salary of $246,084, while employees with the title Human Resources (HR) Associate make the least with an average annual salary of $35,510.