Average Salary for Bloom Energy Employees

$94k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Bloom Energy Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Bloom Energy Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.5
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.6
Don’t Reccomend.
Field Service Technician in Hickory, North Carolina:
Pros: The flexibility
Cons: Double standards on deadlines and rules concerning recovery
Mission-driven work.
Quality Assurance (QA) / Quality Control (QC) Engineer in San Jose, California:
Pros: Co-workers and managers have a shared understanding of the company's purpose and what it takes to achieve its goals. The company values a lot the work-life balance and its people maintain a good work relationship with each other. The benefits package is great and in line with the market discount rate on payments.
Cons: The annual compensation is frequently below average for the company's location, and it isn't revisited to match market conditions, which leaves doors open to high turnover and dissatisfaction. There's little room for personal development and career progress. The company is obsessively looking for process improvement while leaving people's improvement behind.
Read More Reviews

About Bloom Energy

Address: Sunnyvale, California
Industries: Energy, Oil and Gas, CleanTech, Fuel Cell, Wind Energy
Founded on: January 1st, 2001
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: ion america
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
43.9%
Mid Career
29.3%
Experienced
24.4%
This data is based on 41 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
86.1%
Avg. Salary: $66k - $132k
Female
13.9%
Avg. Salary: $74k - $98k
This data is based on 36 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Bloom Energy by degree.

Popular Locations for Bloom Energy

Bloom Energy Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Bloom Energy, ranked by salary.