Average Hourly Rate for Bloom Energy Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Bloom Energy Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Bloom Energy

How much does Bloom Energy pay?

Are Bloom Energy employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Bloom Energy is 2.71. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Bloom Energy?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Bloom Energy is currently $NaN / hour

Bloom Energy Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.0
Company Outlook
4.4
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.4
Don’t Reccomend.
Field Service Technician in Hickory, North Carolina:
Pros: The flexibility
Cons: Double standards on deadlines and rules concerning recovery
Mission-driven work.
Quality Assurance (QA) / Quality Control (QC) Engineer in San Jose, California:
Pros: Co-workers and managers have a shared understanding of the company's purpose and what it takes to achieve its goals. The company values a lot the work-life balance and its people maintain a good work relationship with each other. The benefits package is great and in line with the market discount rate on payments.
Cons: The annual compensation is frequently below average for the company's location, and it isn't revisited to match market conditions, which leaves doors open to high turnover and dissatisfaction. There's little room for personal development and career progress. The company is obsessively looking for process improvement while leaving people's improvement behind.
Read More Reviews

About Bloom Energy

Address: 1299 Orleans Dr Sunnyvale, California 94089-1138
Industries: CleanTech, Energy, Fuel Cell, Oil and Gas, Wind Energy
Founded on: January 1st, 2001
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: ion america
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
44.4%
Mid Career
33.3%
This data is based on 9 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Bloom Energy

Male
62.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $24 - $30
Female
37.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Bloom Energy

Bloom Energy Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Bloom Energy

Companies in the same industry as Bloom Energy, ranked by hourly rate.