Average Bloom Energy Salary

$92k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$51k
$148k
Product Manager, (Unspecified Type)
Estimated
$51k - $93k
Process Engineer
Estimated
$64k - $101k
Process Development Engineer
Estimated
$65k - $103k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Mechanical Design Engineer
Estimated
$59k - $90k
Machine Learning Engineer
Estimated
$78k - $130k
Electrical Supervisor
Estimated
$66k - $132k
Electrical Superintendent
Estimated
$79k - $148k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Bloom Energy Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 39 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
84.6%
Salary:
$68k - $130k
Female
15.4%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 8 responses

Popular Degrees for Bloom Energy

Pay ranges for employees at Bloom Energy by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 46 survey responses.
Early Career
47.8%
Mid Career
28.3%
Experienced
19.6%

About this Company

Address: Sunnyvale, California
Founded on: January 1st, 2001
Industries: Energy, Oil and Gas, CleanTech, Wind Energy
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: ion america
"About This Company" data & logos provided by