Average Hourly Rate for Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Florida, Inc. (BCBSF) Employees

Average Hourly Rate for Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Florida, Inc. (BCBSF) Employees

$20.36
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Florida, Inc. (BCBSF) Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Florida, Inc. (BCBSF) Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.6
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Florida, Inc. (BCBSF)? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Florida, Inc. (BCBSF)

Year Established: 1945
Also known as: Bcbsfl, Blue Cross & Blue Shield of Florida, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Florida, Bluecross and Blueshield of Florida

Years of Experience

Entry Level
8.5%
Early Career
36.2%
Mid Career
17.0%
Late Career
12.8%
Experienced
25.5%
This data is based on 47 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
53.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $11 - $29
Male
46.2%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $50
This data is based on 39 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Florida, Inc. (BCBSF)

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Florida, Inc. (BCBSF) Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Florida, Inc. (BCBSF), ranked by hourly rate.