Average Hourly Rate for St. Paul's Travelers Employees

$25.22
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

St. Paul's Travelers Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

St. Paul's Travelers Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.3
Great.
Underwriter in San Francisco, California:
Pros: Technical & contains a human element. I love the technical aspect of underwriting as well as the marketing & building relationships aspect.
Account Executive in Chicago, Illinois:
Pros: Flexible work schedule, learning opportunities, and building relationships
Cons: Bonus structure
Read More Reviews

About Travelers Insurance

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Auto Insurance, Property Insurance, Insurance
Founded on: January 1st, 1853
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: The Travelers Property Casualty Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.3%
Late Career
25.0%
Experienced
25.0%
This data is based on 12 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
63.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $19 - $28
Male
36.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for St. Paul's Travelers

St. Paul's Travelers Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as St. Paul's Travelers, ranked by hourly rate.