Average Salary for Bon Appetit Management Company Employees

$67k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Bon Appetit Management Company Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Bon Appetit Management Company Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.3
Stressful crazy hours due to understaffing.
Line Cook in Euclid, Ohio:
Pros: Nothing really
Cons: Long hours/stressful work with little pay.
Flexible professional environment with great core beliefs.
Operations Manager in Seattle, Washington:
Pros: The sense of family/belonging, flexibility, benefits, client & customer relationships, beliefs & ideals
Cons: Very protective HR policies - difficult to hold staff accountable, repetition, wear too many hats at times
Read More Reviews

About Bon Appétit Management Company

Address: Palo Alto, California
Industries: Food and Beverage, Restaurants, Organic Food, Cooking
Founded on: January 1st, 1987
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: BAM Co
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
17.4%
Mid Career
21.7%
Late Career
13.0%
Experienced
47.8%
This data is based on 23 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
55.0%
Avg. Salary: $55k - $89k
Female
45.0%
Avg. Salary: $57k - $83k
This data is based on 20 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Bon Appetit Management Company by degree.

Popular Locations for Bon Appetit Management Company

Bon Appetit Management Company Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Bon Appetit Management Company, ranked by salary.